Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been prepared by SPTGRP WHOLESALE PTY LTD in accordance with the provisions of the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988. This policy has been prepared for your information so that you are aware of how SPTGRP WHOLESALE PTY LTD collects, uses and handles your personal information.

In relation to the our customer database, SPTGRP Wholesale Pty Ltd collects the following personal information from members:

  • name, address and other details provided on the membership form
  • your sports interests and club or association name
  • your purchases made at or in store
  • any other information you may provide to us in the course of your dealings with our staff. For example, payment details.

SPTGRP Wholesale Pty Ltd uses the information we collect about you to operate and administer the retail offerings and to provide you with information regarding your personal sports interests or preferences. We will also use your personal information to send you marketing material relating to sporting products sold by SPTGRP Wholesale Pty Ltd as well as topical sports information. We may disclose your personal information to third parties that assist us to administer, analyse or process the loyalty or retail systems such as Marketing agencies. We may also disclose your personal information to law enforcement bodies for the purpose of detecting or preventing fraud, or as required by law.

We take all reasonable steps to protect your information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure.

If you no longer wish for SPTGRP Wholesale to have your data for use in our operations, please advise SPTGRP Wholesale and we will remove your details from our database.

You are able to obtain details of all your personal information held by SPTGRP Wholesale at any time by contacting SPTGRP Wholesale via email at

If your personal information becomes incorrect at any time (for example, if you change address) you may update it by notifying us.

For more information- please contact the Privacy Officer at:

SPTGRP Wholesale Pty Ltd, 5-7 Capella Crescent, Mooarbbin Vic 3189 AUSTRALIA